Middlesbrough Charity Pool League

      

KO Report for League Singles 2019

League Singles 2019 Round 1
Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns) 2 3 Paul Boden(Doctor Browns)
Owen Harker(Endeavour 66) 0 3 Stu Richardson(Doctor Browns)
Richard Whitely(Isaac Wilson) 0 3 Gary Mahon(Saltersgill B)
Kirk Newton(Saltersgill B) 3 0 K Byles(Lion)
Jo Shakespere(Isaac Wilson) 1 3 R Catterick(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
T Chambers(Endeavour) 3 0 Lee Walker(Stainton)
Rickie Smith(Cambridge Hotel) 0 W Eddie Mooney(Endeavour 66)
G Peat(Endeavour) 3 0 G Walker(Huntsman)
Alan Bell(Appletree) 1 3 R Davies(Hemlington Social)
Malcolm Thomas(Teesside Bridge) 1 3 J Myers(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
Scott Chalmer(Middlebeck) 2 3 C Rodgers(Huntsman)
G Wardingham(Lion) 2 3 Ste Boyle(Western Wonders)
Dean Robson(Isaac Wilson) 3 0 G Jellings(Lazenby Club)
Lee Kelly(Appletree) 0 W Sean Flint(Longlands Nomads)
Kev Buck(Endeavour 66) 3 1 D Kirkbride(Lazenby Club)
David Morley(Isaac Wilson) 0 3 Ste Skelton(Eston Tute B)
Carl Sankey(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 3 0 Peter McGinn(Middlebeck)
Garry Sudron(Cambridge Hotel) 1 3 G Mudie(Lazenby Club)
C Salter(Stainton) 2 3 L Murphy(Hemlington Social)
G Norton(Endeavour) 3 0 A Thompson(Huntsman)
Liam Charles(Teesside Bridge) 2 3 Peter Appleby(Middlebeck)
Peter Raw(Longlands Nomads) 3 1 Shaun Troake(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
Scott Thompson(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 0 3 L Shepherd(Endeavour)
S Pritcard(Huntsman) 3 2 Jp Humphrey(Cambridge Hotel)
Sarb Singh(Saltersgill B) 1 3 Chris Mclaren(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
John Stone(Isaac Wilson) 2 3 M Adamson(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
Ali Busunena(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 2 3 S Bux(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
R Thompson(Huntsman) 1 3 Nick Day(Saltersgill C)
J Green(Huntsman) 2 3 Peter Shaw(Eston Tute A)
Aron Boggett(Endeavour) 3 0 Dave Siberry(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
K Lappin(Lion) 2 3 J Shaw(Nunthorpe)
John Winward(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 0 3 M Smith(Stainton)
C Robinson(Stainton) 3 0 Dave Usher(Endeavour)
Kieran Ivison(Appletree) 1 3 S Hanratty(Saltersgill B)
Craig Foster(Cambridge Hotel) 3 1 Shaun Crinnion(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
John Stevenson(Teesside Bridge) 0 3 Ste Woodier(Doctor Browns)
Ash Trainer(Cambridge Hotel) 1 3 J Henderson(Lazenby Club)
P Cousans(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 3 0 A Noble(Lazenby Club)
John Jeffries(Middlebeck) 0 W D Forster(North Ormesby Institue)
Peter Woodier(Doctor Browns) 3 0 Robert Stone(Isaac Wilson)
Craig Willoughby(Western Wonders) 0 3 S Harland(Eston Tute A)
J Taylor(Springfield A) 0 3 Lee Wardle(Appletree)
Tony Deaton(Isaac Wilson) 0 3 Heather Horseman(Appletree)
Chris Ayton(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 0 3 A Rambert(Endeavour)
Jay Hindmarsh(Saltersgill B) 3 0 C Hutchinson(Lazenby Club)
Chris Peacock(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 1 3 M Smith(Nunthorpe)
T Wardingham(Lion) 1 3 Tony Henderson(Cambridge Hotel)
G Banka(Nunthorpe) 3 1 C Appleby(Middlebeck)
Doug Reed(Eston Tute A) 3 2 Deane Teasdale(Middlebeck)
Adam Smith(Endeavour 66) 0 3 Peter Williams(Eston Tute A)
Tony Turnbull(Doctor Browns) 0 3 A Bishop(North Ormesby Institue)
S Dring(Lion) 3 0 Nick Bland(Isaac Wilson)
Jason Rowden(Doctor Browns) 3 0 P Hatfield(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
Mark Bushby(Western Wonders)     Bye
Anthony Hodds(Appletree)     Bye
Lee Richardson(Mr B'S Sprinfield)     Bye
J Warrior(Lion)     Bye
Alan Wilson(Longlands Nomads)     Bye
Jonathon Myers(Western Wonders)     Bye
Leon Eastwood(Eston Tute B)     Bye
James Clare(Saltersgill C)     Bye
Jon Raistrick(Western Wonders)     Bye
Chris Williams(Cambridge Hotel)     Bye
James Dobson(Isaac Wilson)     Bye
League Singles 2019 Last 64
G Norton(Endeavour) 3 0 M Smith(Stainton)
L Shepherd(Endeavour) 3 0 Kirk Newton(Saltersgill B)
J Warrior(Lion) 1 3 M Smith(Nunthorpe)
R Davies(Hemlington Social) 3 1 G Mudie(Lazenby Club)
S Pritcard(Huntsman) 2 3 Jonathon Myers(Western Wonders)
Lee Wardle(Appletree) 2 3 James Dobson(Isaac Wilson)
Tony Henderson(Cambridge Hotel) W 0 Peter Raw(Longlands Nomads)
G Banka(Nunthorpe) 3 1 Mark Bushby(Western Wonders)
C Rodgers(Huntsman) 3 0 James Clare(Saltersgill C)
J Shaw(Nunthorpe) 3 1 S Bux(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
Kev Buck(Endeavour 66) 3 1 Peter Appleby(Middlebeck)
M Adamson(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 2 3 Jason Rowden(Doctor Browns)
Peter Williams(Eston Tute A) 3 1 Heather Horseman(Appletree)
R Catterick(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 1 3 Gary Mahon(Saltersgill B)
Carl Sankey(Beachwood And Easterside 187) W 0 Aron Boggett(Endeavour)
Chris Williams(Cambridge Hotel) 0 3 Jay Hindmarsh(Saltersgill B)
A Bishop(North Ormesby Institue) 0 3 A Rambert(Endeavour)
Paul Boden(Doctor Browns) 3 0 Ste Boyle(Western Wonders)
Lee Richardson(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 2 3 T Chambers(Saltersgill C)
Jon Raistrick(Western Wonders) W 0 Leon Eastwood(Eston Tute B)
Dean Robson(Isaac Wilson) 2 3 Anthony Hodds(Appletree)
L Murphy(Hemlington Social) 3 1 G Peat(Endeavour)
Chris Mclaren(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 0 3 Eddie Mooney(Endeavour 66)
Ste Woodier(Doctor Browns) 3 1 Alan Wilson(Longlands Nomads)
Nick Day(Saltersgill C) 3 2 D Forster(North Ormesby Institue)
Sean Flint(Longlands Nomads) 2 3 J Myers(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
Stu Richardson(Doctor Browns) 3 0 J Henderson(Lazenby Club)
Craig Foster(Cambridge Hotel) 0 3 S Harland(Eston Tute A)
P Cousans(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 0 W Peter Woodier(Doctor Browns)
C Robinson(Stainton) 2 3 Ste Skelton(Eston Tute B)
Peter Shaw(Eston Tute A) 3 0 S Dring(Lion)
Doug Reed(Eston Tute A) 3 1 S Hanratty(Saltersgill B)
League Singles 2019 Last 32
Peter Williams(Eston Tute A) 3 2 Nick Day(Saltersgill C)
S Harland(Eston Tute A) 3 1 Jason Rowden(Doctor Browns)
Carl Sankey(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 0 3 Ste Woodier(Doctor Browns)
James Dobson(Isaac Wilson) 0 3 Kev Buck(Endeavour 66)
Jonathon Myers(Western Wonders) 3 1 Jay Hindmarsh(Saltersgill B)
T Chambers(Endeavour) 3 2 Ste Skelton(Eston Tute B)
Jon Raistrick(Western Wonders) 3 2 A Rambert(Endeavour)
Eddie Mooney(Endeavour 66) 0 3 Tony Henderson(Cambridge Hotel)
L Murphy(Hemlington Social) 3 1 C Rodgers(Huntsman)
M Smith(Nunthorpe) 3 0 Doug Reed(Eston Tute A)
J Shaw(Nunthorpe) 0 3 Peter Woodier(Doctor Browns)
J Myers(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 1 3 L Shepherd(Endeavour)
Peter Shaw(Eston Tute A) 3 0 R Davies(Hemlington Social)
Anthony Hodds(Appletree) 0 3 G Norton(Endeavour)
Gary Mahon(Saltersgill B) 0 3 Stu Richardson(Doctor Browns)
Paul Boden(Doctor Browns) 3 1 G Banka(Nunthorpe)
League Singles 2019 Last 16
Tony Henderson(Cambridge Hotel) 3 2 Peter Williams(Eston Tute A)
Stu Richardson(Doctor Browns) 1 3 L Shepherd(Endeavour)
G Norton(Endeavour) 3 1 Jonathon Myers(Western Wonders)
Paul Boden(Doctor Browns) 3 1 T Chambers(Saltersgill C)
Ste Woodier(Doctor Browns) 0 3 Peter Shaw(Eston Tute A)
Peter Woodier(Doctor Browns) 0 3 S Harland(Eston Tute A)
Jon Raistrick(Western Wonders) 3 0 Kev Buck(Endeavour 66)
L Murphy(Hemlington Social) 1 3 M Smith(Nunthorpe)

RedsealSW version 3.103.0.F on 19/08/2019 at 18:25:45