Middlesbrough Charity Pool League

      

KO Report for Captains Doubles 2019

Captains Doubles 2019 Last 32
A Noble & G Mudie(Lazenby Club) 5 3 J Myers & Lee Richardson(Mr B'S Sprinfield)
Adam Smith & Kev Buck(Endeavour 66)     Bye
Ali Busunena & Shaun Crinnion(Beachwood And Easterside 187)     Bye
S Elsworth & C Brownbridge(North Ormesby Institue)     Bye
Doug Reed & S Harland(Eston Tute A)     Bye
Peter Woodier & L Murphy(Hemlington Social)     Bye
Ste Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns)     Bye
Mark Richardson & Mick Loughran(Saltersgill C)     Bye
Nig Brown & D Bennett(Nunthorpe)     Bye
Lee Downey & J Taylor(Springfield A)     Bye
Heather Horseman & Kenny Horseman(Appletree)     Bye
Tony Yates & Malcolm Thomas(Teesside Bridge)     Bye
Sean Finn & Alan Wilson(Longlands Nomads)     Bye
D Briggs & J Warrior(Lion)     Bye
James Dobson & Dean Robson(Isaac Wilson)     Bye
A Marsay & D Wilson(Stainton)     Bye
Captains Doubles 2019 Last 16
Tony Yates & Malcolm Thomas(Teesside Bridge) 1 3 Heather Horseman & Kenny Horseman(Appletree)
A Noble & G Mudie(Lazenby Club) 3 1 S Elsworth & C Brownbridge(North Ormesby Institue)
Doug Reed & S Harland(Eston Tute A) 3 0 James Dobson & Dean Robson(Isaac Wilson)
Ali Busunena & Shaun Crinnion(Beachwood And Easterside 187) 0 W Adam Smith & Kev Buck(Endeavour 66)
Ste Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns) 1 3 Lee Downey & J Taylor(Springfield A)
Nig Brown & D Bennett(Nunthorpe) 3 1 A Marsay & D Wilson(Stainton)
Sean Finn & Alan Wilson(Longlands Nomads) 3 1 Mark Richardson & Mick Loughran(Saltersgill C)
D Briggs & J Warrior(Lion) 0 W Peter Woodier & L Murphy(Hemlington Social)
Captains Doubles 2019 ¼ finals
Adam Smith & Kev Buck(Endeavour 66) 3 2 Nig Brown & D Bennett(Nunthorpe)
Doug Reed & S Harland(Eston Tute A) W 0 Lee Downey & J Taylor(Springfield A)
J Myers & Lee Richardson(Mr B'S Sprinfield) W 0 Sean Finn & Alan Wilson(Longlands Nomads)
Heather Horseman & Kenny Horseman(Appletree) 0 3 Peter Woodier & L Murphy(Hemlington Social)
Semi finals
       
       
Final
       
Last 16

Best of 8
 
 
Tony Yates & Malcolm Thomas
1
 
Heather Horseman & Kenny Horseman
3
 
A Noble & G Mudie
3
 
S Elsworth & C Brownbridge
1
 
Doug Reed & S Harland
3
 
James Dobson & Dean Robson
0
 
Ali Busunena & Shaun Crinnion
0
 
Adam Smith & Kev Buck
W
 
Ste Woodier & Alan Stevenson
1
 
Lee Downey & J Taylor
3
 
Nig Brown & D Bennett
3
 
A Marsay & D Wilson
1
 
Sean Finn & Alan Wilson
3
 
Mark Richardson & Mick Loughran
1
 
D Briggs & J Warrior
0
 
Peter Woodier & L Murphy
W
¼ finals

Best of 8
 
 
Adam Smith & Kev Buck
3
 
Nig Brown & D Bennett
2
 
Doug Reed & S Harland
W
 
Lee Downey & J Taylor
0
 
J Myers & Lee Richardson
W
 
Sean Finn & Alan Wilson
0
 
Heather Horseman & Kenny Horseman
0
 
Peter Woodier & L Murphy
3
Semi finals

Best of 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final

Best of 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RedsealSW version 3.102.14.F on 30/07/2019 at 17:44:40