Middlesbrough Charity Pool League

      

KO Report for 5 Man Team Challenge

5 Man Team Challenge Last 32
Gary Mahon & Jay Hindmarsh & Kirk Newton(Saltersgill B) 3 4 Peter Woodier & L Murphy & R Davies(Hemlington Social)
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith(Nunthorpe) 4 3 A Noble & G Mudie & D Kirkbride(Lazenby Club)
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert(Endeavour)     Bye
C Rodgers & J Green & Mark Laville(Huntsman)     Bye
John Gray & Mark Morren & Ian Harrison(Teesside Bridge)     Bye
Peter Williams & A Cloney & J Beatson(Eston Tute A)     Bye
Chris Mclaren & Ali Busunena & Scott Thompson(Beachwood And Easterside 187)     Bye
Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs(Eston Tute A)     Bye
Lee Downey & J Taylor & D Hunter(Springfield A)     Bye
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns)     Bye
K Lappin & J Warrior & D Hawks(Lion)     Bye
Paul Sisson & Martin Sisson & Paul Davies(Eston Tute B)     Bye
Adam Smith & Eddie Mooney & Kev Buck(Endeavour 66)     Bye
D Mills & T Brown & C Blake(Jack And Jill 86)     Bye
T Chambers & Alan Chambers & Mark Richardson(Saltersgill C)     Bye
Lee Richardson & Chris Ayton & Dave Siberry(Mr B'S Sprinfield)     Bye
5 Man Team Challenge Last 16
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert(Endeavour) 4 2 Chris Mclaren & Ali Busunena & Scott Thompson(Beachwood And Easterside 187)
C Rodgers & J Green & Mark Laville(Huntsman) 4 2 Peter Woodier & L Murphy & R Davies(Hemlington Social)
Lee Richardson & Chris Ayton & Dave Siberry(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 4 2 Lee Downey & J Taylor & D Hunter(Springfield A)
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns) 4 2 Paul Sisson & Martin Sisson & Paul Davies(Eston Tute B)
Adam Smith & Eddie Mooney & Kev Buck(Endeavour 66) 1 4 J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith(Nunthorpe)
Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs(Eston Tute A) 4 0 K Lappin & J Warrior & D Hawks(Lion)
John Gray & Mark Morren & Ian Harrison(Teesside Bridge) 2 4 Peter Williams & A Cloney & J Beatson(Eston Tute A)
T Chambers & Alan Chambers & Mark Richardson(Saltersgill C) W 0 D Mills & T Brown & C Blake(Jack And Jill 86)
5 Man Team Challenge ¼ finals
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith(Nunthorpe) 4 3 Peter Williams & A Cloney & J Beatson(Eston Tute A)
C Rodgers & J Green & Mark Laville(Huntsman) 2 4 Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns)
T Chambers & Alan Chambers & Mark Richardson(Saltersgill C) 2 4 G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert(Endeavour)
Lee Richardson & Chris Ayton & Dave Siberry(Mr B'S Sprinfield) 0 4 Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs(Eston Tute A)
5 Man Team Challenge Semi finals
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith(Nunthorpe) 3 4 G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert(Endeavour)
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson(Doctor Browns)     Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs(Eston Tute A)
5 Man Team Challenge Final
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert(Endeavour)     Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson or Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs(Doctor Browns)
Last 16

Best of 8
 
 
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert
4
 
Chris Mclaren & Ali Busunena & Scott Thompson
2
 
C Rodgers & J Green & Mark Laville
4
 
Peter Woodier & L Murphy & R Davies
2
 
Lee Richardson & Chris Ayton & Dave Siberry
4
 
Lee Downey & J Taylor & D Hunter
2
 
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson
4
 
Paul Sisson & Martin Sisson & Paul Davies
2
 
Adam Smith & Eddie Mooney & Kev Buck
1
 
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith
4
 
Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs
4
 
K Lappin & J Warrior & D Hawks
0
 
John Gray & Mark Morren & Ian Harrison
2
 
Peter Williams & A Cloney & J Beatson
4
 
T Chambers & Alan Chambers & Mark Richardson
W
 
D Mills & T Brown & C Blake
0
¼ finals

Best of 8
 
 
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith
4
 
Peter Williams & A Cloney & J Beatson
3
 
C Rodgers & J Green & Mark Laville
2
 
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson
4
 
T Chambers & Alan Chambers & Mark Richardson
2
 
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert
4
 
Lee Richardson & Chris Ayton & Dave Siberry
0
 
Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs
4
Semi finals

Best of 8
 
 
J Shaw & D Owen & M Smith
3
 
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert
4
 
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson
 
 
Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs
 
Final

Best of 8
 
 
G Peat & G Norton & A Rambert
 
 
Ste Woodier & Peter Woodier & Alan Stevenson or Doug Reed & Peter Shaw & M Knaggs
 

RedsealSW version 3.103.0.F on 05/11/2019 at 08:16:43